Congratulations to the following players for making a Glenview Stars team. If you have any questions, please contact Glenview Stars Hockey Director Sylvain Turcotte.
First practices:
Thursday 3/15 7:40 pm at Glenview
Friday 3/16 5:50 pm at Glenview
Saturday 3/17 4:55 pm at Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 4:10 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 4:15 pm at Mount Prospect
Michael | Braasch |
Kellen | Herspold |
Stefan | Kiperovic |
Tyler | Lawriw |
Sullivan | Lyons |
Teddy | Mikroulis |
Nicholas | Peraino |
Adam | Polecki |
Albert | Przywara |
Sarah | Reeder |
Nathan | Rumatowski |
Matthew | Samaan |
Gianluca | Scarsella |
Jackson | Strykowski |
Aleksander | Tutaj |
Jonah | Weiss |
First practices:
Saturday 3/17 6:05 pm@ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 4:10 pm Skills @ Mount Prospect
Friday 3/23 5:50 pm @ Glenview
Saturday 3/24 4:25 pm @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 5:20 pm Skills @ Mount Prospect
Harriss | Dantignac |
Alexander | Dogaru |
Grant | Duncan |
Liam | Finnamore |
William | Forsberg |
Liam | Kearney |
Braden | Mann |
Braden | Mendoza |
Anthony | Musso |
Alexander | Nerroth |
Connor | Orlando |
Jack | Paloyan |
Thomas | Preston |
Nicole | Rogers |
Beckett | Weller |
Alec | Wise |
Logan | Wolfram |
First practices:
Saturday 3/17 7:15 pm @ Glenview
Monday 3/19 7:10 pm @ Glenview
Friday 3/23 7:00 pm @ Glenview
Saturday 3/24 5:35 pm @ Glenview
Monday 3/26 7:10 pm @ Glenview
Matthew | Adams |
Alexander | Boch |
Mason | Bux |
Christoper | Cox |
Cristian | Dogaru |
Dean | Galanis |
Christopher | Gall |
Samuel | Goldberg |
Kasey | Kissner |
Joshua | Ku |
Cason | Malee |
Owen | Pape |
Declan | Quinn |
Luke | Radel |
Aiden | Sheedy |
John | Simpson |
Connor | Sit |
First practices:
Sunday 3/18 7:00 am @ NSIA
Monday 3/19 7:10 pm Skills @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 6:25-7:20 pm @ Glenview
Friday 3/23 7:00 pm @ Glenview
Sunday 3/25 12:15 pm @ Glenview
Jack | Barron |
Jack | Bascomb |
Nicholas | Chaconas |
Reid | Chamberlain |
Noah | Cohen |
Dylan | Eastman |
Mark | Jacot |
Liam | Jolineau |
Aiden | Langenbach |
James | Nasiakos |
Evan | Prikos |
Oliver | Scheffler |
Luke | Sheehy |
Ethan | Smaha |
Charlie | Tubikanec |
Aiden | Vrahnos |
First practices:
Sunday 3/18 4:25 pm @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 7:30-8:25 pm Skills @ Glenview
Thursday 3/22 4:50 pm @ Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/25 9:50 am @ Mount Prospect
Tuesday 3/27 6:35 pm Skills @ Glenview
Cooper | Adams |
Sullivan | Alkema |
George | Argeros |
Cameron | Brymer |
Xavier | Castelan |
Luke | Gordon |
Charlie | Hughes |
Christopher | Kariotis |
Joseph | Kariotis |
Michael | Kariotis |
Luca | Mariani |
Dominic | Marino |
Connor | McPherson |
Samuel | Mercado |
Joseph | Murphy |
Nathan | Ognar |
First practices:
Sunday 3/18 4:25 pm @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 7:30-8:25 pm Skills @ Glenview
Thursday 3/22 4:50 pm @ Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/25 7:00 am @ NSIA
Tuesday 3/27 6:35 pm Skills @ Glenview
Jacob | Boshes |
Ryan | Cay |
Mason | Cless |
Alessandro | Collodi |
Frankie | Hackl |
Dylan | Joseph |
Cooper | Kopinski |
Raymond | Lindt |
Simon | Maione |
Samuel | Mar |
Ben | Meyer |
Tymofiy | Semko |
Anthony | Staniszewski |
Maxim | Suschko |
Vincent | Terekhin |
Lucas | Vanormer |
First practices:
Thursday 3/15 7:45 pm at Mount Prospect
Friday 3/16 7:00 pm at Glenview
Saturday 3/17 9:55 am 3v3 at Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 6:30 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 6:30 pm at Glenview
Mitchell | Adams |
Ryan | Ahlgrin |
Kristofer | Blumberg |
Jonathan | Cesario |
Cameron | Christopher |
Evan | Claffey |
Matheson | Cooney |
Pierce | Davidson |
Mark | Duzhak |
Blake | Hoffer |
Eli | Kamins |
Grant | Lentz |
Dylan | Libel |
Benjamin | Pajerski |
Jake | Peraino |
Anthony | Pinto |
Patrick | Scheffler |
First practices:
Sunday 3/18 12:15 pm @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 6:30 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 7:40 pm @ Glenview
Sunday 3/25 11:05 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 6:30 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Dennis | Alickolli |
Ryan | Besenjak |
Evan | Bonnell |
Zachary | Borys |
Alexander | Bottcher |
Cole | Goodman |
Cade | Harazin |
Benjamin | Hughes |
Matteus | Johansson |
Aidan | Kaiser |
Evan | Mcclung |
Jonas | Mcclung |
Cole | Mcpherson |
Aidan | Weller |
Leonardo | Zarzuela |
Lorenzo | Zarzuela |
Luciano | Zarzuela |
First practices:
Sunday 3/18 8:45 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 5:20 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Friday 3/23 6:00 pm @ Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/25 9:55 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 4:10 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Teegan | Browe |
Nathaniel | Cha |
Robert | Clingan |
Jordan | Davila |
William | Ephrem |
Max | Goodman |
Dylan | Hong |
Brandon | Huovie |
Patrick | Kelly |
John | Kowalczyk |
Michael | Maher |
Timothy | Miller |
Roger | Niedermaier |
Charles | Preston |
Caleb | Sit |
Casey | Stockbridge |
Dylan | Zonca |
First practices:
Saturday 3/17 3:10-4:30 pm at NSIA
Tuesday 3/20 5:20 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 7:40 pm @ Glenview
Sunday 3/25 8:45 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 4:10 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Dmitriy | Chvyrenko |
Lucas | Cless |
Edward | Fridman |
Ben | Hudgins |
Elliot | Hupe |
Mitchel | Lee |
Madden | Mientus |
George | Murphy |
Thomas | Paradies |
Vincent | Prikos |
Austin | Rudd |
Anthony | Sarno |
Benjamin | Stesal |
Nicholas | Tauber |
Alek | Troncoso |
Julian | Walsh |
Adam | Wojciechowicz |
Ryan | Zitlow |
First practices:
Sunday 3/11 8:10 am at Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/11 9:10 am Parent meeting
Tuesday 3/13 6:15 pm at Mount Prospect
Wednesday 3/14 6:25 pm at Glenview
Saturday 3/17 9:55 am at Glenview 3v3
Michael | Ahlgrim |
Owen | Almburg |
Jason | Ban |
William Brooks | Brown |
Beckett | Doyle |
Anthony | Emme |
Dominic | Emme |
Zachary | Freimuth |
Dominic | Grimaldi |
Nicholas | Ho |
Connor | Jones |
Dylan | Levin |
Aryaan | Merchant |
Sean | Nutley |
Nicholas | Poulos |
Nicholas | Rudolph |
Bryan | Scheffler |
Brad | Southwood |
Lucas | Winger |
First practices:
Sunday 3/11 7:00 am at Mount Prospect
Monday 3/12 7:30 pm at Mount Prospect
Wednesday 3/14 7:35 pm at Glenview
Sunday 3/18 9:55 am at Glenview
Christopher | Anderson |
Anthony | Bencivenga |
Dylan | Biederman |
Owen | Biederman |
Benjamin | Cesario |
Ryan | Gallagher |
Joseph | McPartland |
Dylan | Monagan |
Jake | Papalas |
Noah | Phillips |
Ian | Pritzker |
Kyle | Ramirez |
Jake | Salvatore |
Connor | Schaffer |
Tanner | Schmidt |
Gannon | Schram |
Jerry | Tubikanec |
First practices:
Sunday 3/11 2:00 pm parent meeting
Sunday 3/11 2:30-4 pm at Mount Prospect
Monday 3/12 4-5:30 pm at NSIA
Wednesday 3/14 7:45 pm at Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/18 11:05 am at Glenview
Ethan | Adams |
Greyson | Aralis |
Maxwell | Benjamin |
Kyle | Bond |
Ryker | Conton |
Padraig | Costigan |
Jack | Elko |
Jakub | Fuja |
Colin | Herbolsheimer |
Will | Higgins |
Kian | Jester |
Jake | Lampert West |
Ryan | Mahandru |
Ryan | Moore |
Alex | Pappas |
Jack | Parsons |
Samir | Patel |
Thomas | Pichla |
Edward | Prikos |
Jack | Stelter |
Frank | Tubikanec |
Head Coach Rob Messner
Asst. Coach Marty Rogers
Asst. Coach Tianna Lavalle
Carolyn | Bomely |
Jackie | Botvinnik |
Francesca | Esposito |
Georgia | Feezor |
Ryann | Fogarty |
Mackenzie | Hart |
Anna | Mathias |
Madalain | Meyer |
Fiona | Napolitano |
Nicole | Rogers |
McKenzie | Rogers |
Tate | Roth |
Sofia | Rubsam |
Head Coach Nick Lavalle
Asst. Coach Eric Karacsonyi
Asst. Coach Mike Troppina
Asst. Coath Katie Thomas
Alexis | Brown |
Audrey | Dengler |
Isabella | Finnamore |
Camryn | Hanson |
Audrey | Hetman |
Katherine | Krob |
Olivia | Kumiega |
Lucia | Lavalle |
Maggee | Lempa |
Lauren | Manning |
Sofia | Napolitano |
Claire | Nicgorski |
Lucy | Nelson |
Abby | Piatigorsky |
Abbey | Schrantz |
Emily | Shapkarov |
Olivia | Stachura |
Casey | Stockbridge |
Stephanie | Skorupa |
true | Thompson |
Cora | Tonkin |
Francesca | Varallo |
Mia | Winterkorn |
Claire | Wyngarden |
Ella | Zimmerman |
Head Coach Nick Lavalle
Asst. Coach Don Ridge
Margaret | Benecke |
Sophie | Crncovic |
Julia | Devaney |
Ella | Droege |
Annie | Epstein |
Oliva | Foran |
Maya | Gonzalez |
Sydney | Kreiman |
Faith | Kubacik |
Nora Joan | Kulovitz |
Natalia | Lavalle |
Kelly | Lenderman |
Gabriela | Lepore |
Katie | McGurn |
Libby | McGurn |
Kristina | McKay |
Anjali | Nimmagadda |
Liliana | Rohlf |
Anna | Sosin |
Paige | Southwood |
Pearl | Steinhouse |
Emma | Sturgeon |
Kiley | Wrzos |
Alessia | Zorn |
Head Coach Don Cichanski
Asst. Coach Gina Guzzi
Veronika | Brzosko |
Teagan | Connors |
Jenna | Cooper |
Polina | Dovgi |
Molly | Erickson |
Clare | Kowalczyk |
Amelia | McKenna |
Kaley | Mleko |
Nina | Riley |
Madison | Wrzos |