skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar News Photos Documents Board Contact Search

Glenview Stars Spring Squirt, PeeWee, Bantam and Girls Rosters Posted

03/18/2018, 5:00pm CDT
By Glenview Stars Staff

Congratulations to All Players

Congratulations to the following players for making a Glenview Stars team. If you have any questions, please contact Glenview Stars Hockey Director Sylvain Turcotte.

Sylvain Turcotte

Hockey Director


Squirt 1

First practices:
Thursday 3/15 7:40 pm at Glenview
Friday 3/16 5:50 pm at Glenview
Saturday 3/17 4:55 pm at Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 4:10 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 4:15 pm at Mount Prospect

Michael Braasch
Kellen Herspold
Stefan Kiperovic
Tyler Lawriw
Sullivan Lyons
Teddy Mikroulis
Nicholas Peraino
Adam Polecki
Albert Przywara
Sarah Reeder
Nathan Rumatowski
Matthew Samaan
Gianluca Scarsella
Jackson Strykowski
Aleksander Tutaj
Jonah Weiss

Squirt 2

First practices:
Saturday 3/17 6:05 pm@ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 4:10 pm Skills @ Mount Prospect
Friday 3/23 5:50 pm @ Glenview
Saturday 3/24 4:25 pm @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 5:20 pm Skills @ Mount Prospect

Harriss Dantignac
Alexander Dogaru
Grant Duncan
Liam Finnamore
William Forsberg
Liam Kearney
Braden Mann
Braden Mendoza
Anthony Musso
Alexander Nerroth
Connor Orlando
Jack Paloyan
Thomas Preston
Nicole Rogers
Beckett Weller
Alec Wise
Logan Wolfram

Squirt 3 Red

First practices:
Saturday 3/17 7:15 pm @ Glenview
Monday 3/19 7:10 pm @ Glenview
Friday 3/23 7:00 pm @ Glenview
Saturday 3/24 5:35 pm @ Glenview
Monday 3/26 7:10 pm @ Glenview

Matthew Adams
Alexander Boch
Mason Bux
Christoper Cox
Cristian Dogaru
Dean Galanis
Christopher Gall
Samuel Goldberg
Kasey Kissner
Joshua Ku
Cason Malee
Owen Pape
Declan Quinn
Luke Radel
Aiden Sheedy
John Simpson
Connor Sit

Squirt 3 White

First practices:    
Sunday 3/18 7:00 am @ NSIA
Monday 3/19 7:10 pm Skills @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 6:25-7:20 pm @ Glenview
Friday 3/23 7:00 pm @ Glenview
Sunday 3/25 12:15 pm @ Glenview

Jack Barron
Jack Bascomb
Nicholas Chaconas
Reid Chamberlain
Noah Cohen
Dylan Eastman
Mark Jacot
Liam Jolineau
Aiden Langenbach
James Nasiakos
Evan Prikos
Oliver Scheffler
Luke Sheehy
Ethan Smaha
Charlie Tubikanec
Aiden Vrahnos

Squirt 4 Red

First practices:    
Sunday 3/18 4:25 pm @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 7:30-8:25 pm Skills @ Glenview
Thursday 3/22 4:50 pm @ Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/25 9:50 am @ Mount Prospect
Tuesday 3/27 6:35 pm Skills @ Glenview

Cooper Adams
Sullivan Alkema
George Argeros
Cameron Brymer
Xavier Castelan
Luke Gordon
Charlie Hughes
Christopher Kariotis
Joseph Kariotis
Michael Kariotis
Luca Mariani
Dominic Marino
Connor McPherson
Samuel Mercado
Joseph Murphy
Nathan Ognar

Squirt 4 White

First practices:    
Sunday 3/18 4:25 pm @ Glenview    
Tuesday 3/20 7:30-8:25 pm Skills @ Glenview    
Thursday 3/22 4:50 pm @ Mount Prospect    
Sunday 3/25 7:00 am @ NSIA    
Tuesday 3/27 6:35 pm Skills @ Glenview

Jacob Boshes
Ryan Cay
Mason Cless
Alessandro Collodi
Frankie Hackl
Dylan Joseph
Cooper Kopinski
Raymond Lindt
Simon Maione
Samuel Mar
Ben Meyer
Tymofiy Semko
Anthony Staniszewski
Maxim Suschko
Vincent Terekhin
Lucas Vanormer

PeeWee 1

First practices:
Thursday 3/15 7:45 pm at Mount Prospect
Friday 3/16 7:00 pm at Glenview
Saturday 3/17 9:55 am 3v3 at Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 6:30 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 6:30 pm at Glenview

Mitchell Adams
Ryan Ahlgrin
Kristofer Blumberg
Jonathan Cesario
Cameron Christopher
Evan Claffey
Matheson Cooney
Pierce Davidson
Mark Duzhak
Blake Hoffer
Eli Kamins
Grant Lentz
Dylan Libel
Benjamin Pajerski
Jake Peraino
Anthony Pinto
Patrick Scheffler

PeeWee 2

First practices:
Sunday 3/18 12:15 pm @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 6:30 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 7:40 pm @ Glenview
Sunday 3/25 11:05 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 6:30 pm skills at Mount Prospect

Dennis Alickolli
Ryan Besenjak
Evan Bonnell
Zachary Borys
Alexander Bottcher
Cole Goodman
Cade Harazin
Benjamin Hughes
Matteus Johansson
Aidan Kaiser
Evan Mcclung
Jonas Mcclung
Cole Mcpherson
Aidan Weller
Leonardo Zarzuela
Lorenzo Zarzuela
Luciano Zarzuela

PeeWee 3

First practices:
Sunday 3/18 8:45 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/20 5:20 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Friday 3/23 6:00 pm @ Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/25 9:55 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 4:10 pm skills at Mount Prospect

Teegan Browe
Nathaniel Cha
Robert Clingan
Jordan Davila
William Ephrem
Max Goodman
Dylan Hong
Brandon Huovie
Patrick Kelly
John Kowalczyk
Michael Maher
Timothy Miller
Roger Niedermaier
Charles Preston
Caleb Sit
Casey Stockbridge
Dylan Zonca

PeeWee 4

First practices:
Saturday 3/17 3:10-4:30 pm at NSIA
Tuesday 3/20 5:20 pm skills at Mount Prospect
Thursday 3/22 7:40 pm @ Glenview
Sunday 3/25 8:45 am @ Glenview
Tuesday 3/27 4:10 pm skills at Mount Prospect

Dmitriy Chvyrenko
Lucas Cless
Edward Fridman
Ben Hudgins
Elliot Hupe
Mitchel Lee
Madden Mientus
George Murphy
Thomas Paradies
Vincent Prikos
Austin Rudd
Anthony Sarno
Benjamin Stesal
Nicholas Tauber
Alek Troncoso
Julian Walsh
Adam Wojciechowicz
Ryan Zitlow

Bantam 1

First practices:

Sunday 3/11 8:10 am at Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/11 9:10 am Parent meeting
Tuesday 3/13 6:15 pm at Mount Prospect
Wednesday 3/14 6:25 pm at Glenview
Saturday 3/17 9:55 am at Glenview 3v3

Michael Ahlgrim
Owen Almburg
Jason Ban
William Brooks Brown
Beckett Doyle
Anthony Emme
Dominic Emme
Zachary Freimuth
Dominic Grimaldi
Nicholas Ho
Connor Jones
Dylan Levin
Aryaan Merchant
Sean Nutley
Nicholas Poulos
Nicholas Rudolph
Bryan Scheffler
Brad Southwood
Lucas Winger

Bantam 2

First practices:

Sunday 3/11 7:00 am at Mount Prospect
Monday 3/12 7:30 pm at Mount Prospect
Wednesday 3/14 7:35 pm at Glenview
Sunday 3/18 9:55 am at Glenview

Christopher Anderson
Anthony Bencivenga
Dylan Biederman
Owen Biederman
Benjamin Cesario
Ryan Gallagher
Joseph McPartland
Dylan Monagan
Jake Papalas
Noah Phillips
Ian Pritzker
Kyle Ramirez
Jake Salvatore
Connor Schaffer
Tanner Schmidt
Gannon Schram
Jerry Tubikanec

Bantam 3

First practices:

Sunday 3/11 2:00 pm parent meeting
Sunday 3/11 2:30-4 pm at Mount Prospect
Monday 3/12 4-5:30 pm at NSIA
Wednesday 3/14 7:45 pm at Mount Prospect
Sunday 3/18 11:05 am at Glenview

Ethan Adams
Greyson Aralis
Maxwell Benjamin
Kyle Bond
Ryker Conton
Padraig Costigan
Jack Elko
Jakub Fuja
Colin Herbolsheimer
Will Higgins
Kian Jester
Jake Lampert West
Ryan Mahandru
Ryan Moore
Alex Pappas
Jack Parsons
Samir Patel
Thomas Pichla
Edward Prikos
Jack Stelter
Frank Tubikanec

Girls U10

Head Coach Rob Messner
Asst. Coach Marty Rogers
Asst. Coach Tianna Lavalle

Carolyn Bomely
Jackie Botvinnik
Francesca Esposito
Georgia Feezor
Ryann Fogarty
Mackenzie Hart
Anna Mathias
Madalain Meyer
Fiona Napolitano
Nicole Rogers
McKenzie Rogers
Tate Roth
Sofia Rubsam

Girls U12

Head Coach Nick Lavalle
Asst. Coach Eric Karacsonyi
Asst. Coach Mike Troppina
Asst. Coath Katie Thomas

Alexis Brown
Audrey Dengler
Isabella Finnamore
Camryn Hanson
Audrey Hetman
Katherine Krob
Olivia Kumiega
Lucia Lavalle
Maggee Lempa
Lauren Manning
Sofia Napolitano
Claire Nicgorski
Lucy Nelson
Abby Piatigorsky
Abbey Schrantz
Emily Shapkarov
Olivia Stachura
Casey Stockbridge
Stephanie Skorupa
true Thompson
Cora Tonkin
Francesca Varallo
Mia Winterkorn
Claire Wyngarden
Ella Zimmerman

Girls U14

Head Coach Nick Lavalle
Asst. Coach Don Ridge

Margaret Benecke
Sophie Crncovic
Julia Devaney
Ella Droege
Annie Epstein
Oliva Foran
Maya Gonzalez
Sydney Kreiman
Faith Kubacik
Nora Joan Kulovitz
Natalia Lavalle
Kelly Lenderman
Gabriela Lepore
Katie McGurn
Libby McGurn
Kristina McKay
Anjali Nimmagadda
Liliana Rohlf
Anna Sosin
Paige Southwood
Pearl Steinhouse
Emma Sturgeon
Kiley Wrzos
Alessia Zorn

Girls U16

Head Coach Don Cichanski
Asst. Coach Gina Guzzi

Veronika Brzosko
Teagan Connors
Jenna Cooper
Polina Dovgi
Molly Erickson
Clare Kowalczyk
Amelia McKenna
Kaley Mleko
Nina Riley
Madison Wrzos

Tag(s): Home  Board  Squirt  PeeWee  Bantam  Girls