skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar News Photos Documents Board Contact Search

Glenview Stars 2017-18 Squirt, PeeWee, Bantam Rosters Announced

09/07/2017, 11:00pm CDT
By Glenview Stars Staff

Congratulations to All Players

Congratulations to the following players for making a Glenview Stars team. Initial practices for each team are listed with the rosters.

If you have any questions, please contact Hockey Director Sylvain Turcotte.

Sylvain Turcotte

Hockey Director

Glenview Stars Player Registration and Payment

All players rostered on a Glenview Stars travel team are required to complete registration forms and make payment arrangements for the season fee online. You will have the option to pay online via checking account or credit card or offline via check.


Squirt AA (Squirt 1)

First Practices:

Thursday 9/7 4:15-5:15 pm Mt Prospect
Sunday 9/10 10:40-11:40 am Glenview

Mitchell Adams
Ryan Ahlgrim
Cameron Christopher
Evan Claffey
Matheson Cooney
Ryan Hernandez
Blake Hoffer
Anthony Pinto
Adam Polecki
Nathan Rumatowski
Gianluca Scarsella
Ben Stevens
Aleksander Tutaj
Aidan Weller

Squirt 2

Practice: Sunday 9/10 11:50-12:50 pm Rolling split Glenview

Skills: Monday 9/11 6-7 pm Glenview

Practice: Tuesday 9/12 5:05-6:05 pm Mount Prospect

Dennis Alickolli
Isaak Bonnell
Zachary Borys
Alexander Bottcher
Jonathan Cesario
Alexander Dogaru
Finn Gallagher
Cade Harazin
Jackson Higgins
Andrew Lomer
Cole Mcpherson
Albert Przywara
Jonah Weiss

Squirt 3

Practice: Sunday 9/10 12:20-1:20 pm Rolling split Glenview

Skills: Monday 9/11 5:10-6:10 pm Mount Prospect

Practice: Friday 9/15 7-8 pm Glenview

Grant Duncan
Lucas Fagin
William Fagin
William Forsberg
Edward Fridman
Matteus Johansson
Stefan Kiperovic
Tyler Lawriw
Braden Mann
Braden Mendoza
Roger Niedermaier
Nick Peraino
Caleb Sit
Jackson Strykowski
Alec Wise

Squirt 4

Practice: Saturday 9/9 9:20-10:30 am Glenview

Skills: Monday 9/11 5:10-6:10 pm Mount Prospect

Practice: Friday 9/15 7-8 pm Glenview

Michael Braasch
Mason Bux
Dylan Hong
Ben Hudgins
Elliot Hupe
Kasey Kissner
Aiden Langenbach
Matthew Mcdermott
Alex Nerroth
Connor Orlando
Charlie Preston
Austin Rudd
Logan Wolfram
Dylan Zonca

PeeWee Central States (PeeWee CS)

First Practices:

Tuesday 9/5 6:25-7:25 pm Glenview
Friday 9/8 5:50-6:50 pm Glenview
Saturday 9/9 8:10-9:10 am Glenview

Michael Ahlgrim
Nicholas Albrecht
James Benedetti
Maclean Cooney
Anthony Emme
Zachary Freimuth
Jake Knieling
David Long
Sean Nutley
Noah Phillips
Ian Pritzker
Kyle Ramirez
Jake Salvatore
Ty Schreiber
Will Stevens

PeeWee Minor (PeeWee 1)

First Practices:

Wednesday 9/6 5:50-6:50 pm Mt Prospect (rolling split)
Saturday 9/9 10:40-11:40 am Glenview

Kristofer Blumberg
Pierce Davidson
Mark Duzhak
Eli Kamins
Daniel Lazar
Grant Lentz
Dylan Libel
Benjamin Pajerski
Jake Peraino
Nathan Rusu
Patrick Scheffler
Wyatt Sherwood
William Stannard
Alex Tsoutsias
Samuel Walker

PeeWee 2

Practice: Sunday 9/10 9:20-10:30 am Glenview

Skills: Monday 9/11 6:35-7:35 pm Mount Prospect

Practice: Tuesday 9/12 6:45-7:45 pm pm Mount Prospect

Christopher Anderson
Greyson Aralis
Dylan Biedermann
Owen Biedermann
Matthew Callaghan
Nathan Dynia
Ryan Gallagher
Connor Jones
Dylan Monagan
Jeremy Omens
Jake Papalas
Tanner Schmidt
Nolan Schmitt
Frank Tubikanec
Jerry Tubikanec

PeeWee 3

Practice: Sunday 9/10 7:00-8:00 am North Shore Ice Arena

Skills: Monday 9/11 6:35-7:35 pm Mount Prospect

Practice: Tuesday 9/12 6:45-7:45 pm pm Mount Prospect

Alessandro Aiello
Kyle Bond
Evan Bonnell
Cole Goodman
Colin Herbolsheimer
Jake Lampert West
Ryan Mahandru
Evan Mcclung
Jonas Mcclung
Tommy Stefo
Leonardo Zarzuela
Lorenzo Zarzuela
Luciano Zarzuela

PeeWee 4

Practice: Sunday 9/10 9:20-10:30 am Glenview

Skills: Monday 9/11 7:45-8:45 pm Mount Prospect

Practice: Friday 9/15 8:10-9:10 pm Rolling split  Glenview

Dylan Adler
Ryan Besenjak
Benjamin Cesario
William Ephrem
Max Goodman
William Higgins
Benjamin Hughes
Brandon Huovie
Alexander Kazimierski
Patrick Kelly
Michael Maher
Joseph Mcpartland
James Mcshane
Ryan Moore
Edward Prikos

Bantam AA (Bantam 1)

First Practices:

Wednesday 9/6 5:20-6:20 pm Mt Prospect (rolling split)
Saturday 9/9 12:00-1:15 pm Glenview

William Ahne
Owen Almburg
Jason Ban
Quinten Biedermann
Rafael Biedron
Brian Biehl
Wm Brooks Brown
Kellen Christopher
Parker Davidson
Beckett Doyle
Carter Erickson
Thomas Komosa
William Papalas
Nathan Sondag
Lucas Starzomski
Michael Stein
Danny Sullivan
Robert Vedra

Bantam 2

Practice: Sunday 9/10 5:30-6:40 pm Mount Prospect

Skills: Monday 9/11 8:20-9:20 pm Glenview

Practice: Wednesday 9/13 8:45-10:00 pm Glenview

Finn Boland
Dylan Cohan
Duke Diesing
Dominic Emme
Kyle Everson
Alex Feuer
Josh Greenberg Goldsmith
Noah Greenberg Goldsmith
Dominic Grimaldi
Connor Mathias
Aryaan Merchant
Jason Perkins
Maximo Poretto
Nicholas Poulos
Nicholas Rudolph
Bryan Scheffler
Bradley Southwood

Bantam 3

Practice: Saturday 9/9 7:50-8:50 pm Rolling split Mount Prospect. There will be a brief parents meeting before practice on Saturday.

Skills: Monday 9/11 7:45-8:45 pm Mount Prospect

Practice: Thursday 9/14 7:40-8:40 pm Rollling split

Grant Adams
Anthony Bencivenga
Maxwell Benjamin
Aidan Buchanan
Thomas Casey
Michael Clarkson
Collin Davis
Nicholas Davis
John Gemignani
Hank Greenlee
Kyle Hanlon
Nicholas Jankey
Cole Klingler
Dylan Levin
Connor Schaffer
Gannon Schram
Preston Scully

Tag(s): Home  Squirt  PeeWee  Bantam  Girls