Congratulations to the following players for being named to a Glenview Stars spring team. The Stars are looking forward to a great season!
If you have any questions, please contact Glenview Stars Hockey Director Sylvain Turcotte at hockeydirector@glenviewstars.org
First practice: Sunday 3/19, 8:00 am at Mount Prospect
Jack | Blazejowski |
Grant | Duncan |
Lucas | Fagin |
William | Fagin |
William | Forsberg |
Tyler | Lawriw |
Nick | Peraino |
Adam | Polecki |
Hayden | Rabe |
Nathan | Rumatowski |
Gianluca | Scarsella |
Jackson | Strykowski |
Aleksander | Tutaj |
Emerson | Tuvell |
Jonah | Weiss |
Alec | Wise |
First practice: Sunday 3/19, 5:35 pm at Glenview
Mitchell | Adams |
Ryan | Ahlgrim |
Giovanni | Anemone |
Alexander | Bottcher |
Cameron | Christopher |
Evan | Claffey |
Jackson | Higgins |
Blake | Hoffer |
Matteus | Johansson |
Aidan | Kaiser |
Ryan | Mulvey |
Anthony | Pinto |
Frank | Surma |
Niko | Vla |
Aidan | Weller |
First practice: Sunday 3/19, 8:00 am at Mount Prospect
Dennis | Alickolli |
Zachary | Borys |
Michael | Braasch |
Jonathan | Cesario |
Robert | Clingan |
Cade | Harazin |
Elliot | Hupe |
Joshua | Ku |
Olivia | Kumiega |
Lucia | Lavalle |
Andrew | Lomer |
Braden | Mendoza |
Claire | Nicgorski |
Abigail | Piatigorsky |
Austin | Rudd |
Caleb | Sit |
Mia | Winterkorn |
First practice: Sunday 3/19, 9:10 am at Mount Prospect
Isaak | Bonnell |
Teegan | Browe |
Mason | Bux |
Nathaniel | Cha |
Dylan | Eastman |
Finn | Gallagher |
Samuel | Goldberg |
Stefan | Kiperovic |
Mitchel | Lee |
Cole | Mcpherson |
Roger | Niedermaier |
Albert | Przywara |
Luke | Sheehy |
Casey | Stonebridge |
Dylan | Zonca |
First practice: Sunday 3/19, 9:10 am at Mount Prospect
Alexander | Fitzgerald |
Dylan | Hong |
Liam | Jolineau |
Kasey | Kissner |
Aiden | Langenbach |
Braden | Mann |
Dominic | Marino |
Matthew | Mcdermott |
Timothy | Miller |
Oliver | Moeller |
Connor | Orlando |
Jack | Paloyan |
Thomas | Paradies |
Jackson | Pearl |
Bryan | Rabin |
Jack | Simpson |
First practice: Sunday 3/19 11:05 am Glenview
Kristofer | Blumberg |
Evan | Bonnell |
Pierce | Davidson |
Mark | Duzhak |
Ben | Hughes |
Brandon | Huovie |
Alexander | Kazimierski |
Grant | Lentz |
James | Mcshane |
Benjamin | Pajerski |
Nathan | Rusu |
Patrick | Scheffler |
Wyatt | Sherwood |
William | Stannard |
Alex | Tsoutsias |
Samuel | Walker |
First practice: Saturday 3/18 6:20 pm at Glenview
Michael | Ahlgrim |
Dylan | Biedermann |
Owen | Biedermann |
Kyle | Bond |
Matthew | Callaghan |
Mei | Diesing |
Anthony | Emme |
Ryan | Gallagher |
Montgomery | Hatfield |
Connor | Jones |
Ben | Kappel |
David | Long |
Sean | Nutley |
Jake | Papalas |
Noah | Phillips |
Ian | Pritzker |
First practice: Sunday 3/19, 12:15 pm at Glenview
Christopher | Anderson |
Greyson | Aralis |
Ryan | Besenjak |
Jack | Elko |
Colin | Herbolsheimer |
Dylan | Libel |
Evan | Mcclung |
Jonas | Mcclung |
Dylan | Monagan |
Sofia | Napolitano |
Jeremy | Omens |
Samir | Patel |
Eddie | Prikos |
Sullivan | Richards |
Adrian | Sokol |
Frank | Tubikanec |
Jerry | Tubikanec |
Luciano | Zarzuela |
Lorenzo | Zarzuela |
Leonardo | Zarzuela |
First practice: Sunday 3/19 8:45 am at Glenview
Aaron | Berk |
Benjamin | Cesario |
Ryker | Conton |
Padraig | Costigan |
William | Ephrem |
William | Higgins |
Kian | Jester |
Patrick | Kelly |
Jake | Lampert West |
Micky | Maher |
Joseph | Mcpartland |
Ryan | Moore |
Thomas | Pichla |
Adam | Sokol |
Nicholas | Stach |
Jack | Stelter |
Benjamin | Stesal |
Alek | Troncoso |
Ryan | Zitlow |
First practice: Saturday 3/18 5:10 pm at Glenview
Owen | Almburg |
Jason | Ban |
Finn | Boland |
Jackson | Crosby |
Beckett | Doyle |
Charlie | Emme |
Dominic | Emme |
Dominic | Grimaldi |
Jackson | Hill |
Nicholas | Ho |
Aryaan | Merchant |
Maximo | Poretto |
Nicholas | Poulos |
Nicholas | Rudolph |
Bryan | Scheffler |
Bradley | Southwood |
Lucas | Winger |
First practice: Sunday 3/19 9:55 am at Glenview
William | Ahne |
Quinten | Biedermann |
Brian | Biehl |
Quinlan | Carpenter |
Kellen | Christopher |
Parker | Davidson |
Carter | Erickson |
Ramon | Gonzalez |
Alicia | Kim |
Thomas | Komosa |
Nicholas | Mathurin |
William | Papalas |
Nate | Sondag |
Lucas | Starzomski |
Danny | Sullivan |
Brendan | Summerhill |
Jeffrey | Tantillo |
First session: Monday 3/20, 8:20 pm skills at Glenview
Grant | Adams |
Thomas | Aralis |
Samantha | Clark |
Collin | Davis |
Nicholas | Davis |
Duke | Diesing |
Maximus | Evanoff |
Kyle | Everson |
Iwo | Gesing |
Josh | Greenberg-Goldsmith |
Noah | Greenberg-Goldsmith |
Max | Greenlee |
Kyle | Hanlon |
Liam | Hennessy |
Connor | Mathias |
Nicholas | Parikh |
Patrick | Patterson |
Jason | Perkins |
Alessia | Zorn |
First session: Monday 3/20, 8:20 pm skills at Glenview
Constantine | Arvanitis |
Anthony | Bencivenga |
Maxwell | Benjamin |
Aidan | Buchanan |
Thomas | Casey |
Wyatt | Fink |
Andrew | Galfield |
John | Gemignani |
Ethan | Holmes |
Nicholas | Jankey |
Cole | Klingler |
Henry | Ladewski |
Dylan | Levin |
Matt | Meyer |
Zachary | Permanian |
Nykolas | Rekasius |
Connor | Schaffer |
Gannon | Schram |
Preston | Scully |
Tag(s): Home