skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar News Photos Documents Board Contact Search

Glenview Stars Squirt, PeeWee, Bantam Rosters Posted

03/18/2017, 3:30pm CDT
By Glenview Stars Staff

Congratulations to All Players

Team Rosters

Congratulations to the following players for being named to a Glenview Stars spring team. The Stars are looking forward to a great season!

If you have any questions, please contact Glenview Stars Hockey Director Sylvain Turcotte at hockeydirector@glenviewstars.org


Squirts

2008 Team

First practice: Sunday 3/19, 8:00 am at Mount Prospect

Jack Blazejowski
Grant Duncan
Lucas Fagin
William Fagin
William Forsberg
Tyler Lawriw
Nick Peraino
Adam Polecki
Hayden Rabe
Nathan Rumatowski
Gianluca Scarsella
Jackson Strykowski
Aleksander Tutaj
Emerson Tuvell
Jonah Weiss
Alec Wise

2007 Team

First practice: Sunday 3/19, 5:35 pm at Glenview

Mitchell Adams
Ryan Ahlgrim
Giovanni Anemone
Alexander Bottcher
Cameron Christopher
Evan Claffey
Jackson Higgins
Blake Hoffer
Matteus Johansson
Aidan Kaiser
Ryan Mulvey
Anthony Pinto
Frank Surma
Niko Vla
Aidan Weller

Squirt 1

First practice: Sunday 3/19, 8:00 am at Mount Prospect

Dennis Alickolli
Zachary Borys
Michael Braasch
Jonathan Cesario
Robert Clingan
Cade Harazin
Elliot Hupe
Joshua Ku
Olivia Kumiega
Lucia Lavalle
Andrew Lomer
Braden Mendoza
Claire Nicgorski
Abigail Piatigorsky
Austin Rudd
Caleb Sit
Mia Winterkorn

Squirt 2

First practice: Sunday 3/19, 9:10 am at Mount Prospect

Isaak Bonnell
Teegan Browe
Mason Bux
Nathaniel Cha
Dylan Eastman
Finn Gallagher
Samuel Goldberg
Stefan Kiperovic
Mitchel Lee
Cole Mcpherson
Roger Niedermaier
Albert Przywara
Luke Sheehy
Casey Stonebridge
Dylan Zonca

Squirt 3

First practice: Sunday 3/19, 9:10 am at Mount Prospect

Alexander Fitzgerald
Dylan Hong
Liam Jolineau
Kasey Kissner
Aiden Langenbach
Braden Mann
Dominic Marino
Matthew Mcdermott
Timothy Miller
Oliver Moeller
Connor Orlando
Jack Paloyan
Thomas Paradies
Jackson Pearl
Bryan Rabin
Jack Simpson

PeeWees

2006 Team

First practice: Sunday 3/19 11:05 am Glenview

Kristofer Blumberg
Evan Bonnell
Pierce Davidson
Mark Duzhak
Ben Hughes
Brandon Huovie
Alexander Kazimierski
Grant Lentz
James Mcshane
Benjamin Pajerski
Nathan Rusu
Patrick Scheffler
Wyatt Sherwood
William Stannard
Alex Tsoutsias
Samuel Walker

2005 Team

First practice: Saturday 3/18 6:20 pm at Glenview

Michael Ahlgrim
Dylan Biedermann
Owen Biedermann
Kyle Bond
Matthew Callaghan
Mei Diesing
Anthony Emme
Ryan Gallagher
Montgomery Hatfield
Connor Jones
Ben Kappel
David Long
Sean Nutley
Jake Papalas
Noah Phillips
Ian Pritzker

PeeWee 1

First practice: Sunday 3/19, 12:15 pm at Glenview

Christopher Anderson
Greyson Aralis
Ryan Besenjak
Jack Elko
Colin Herbolsheimer
Dylan Libel
Evan Mcclung
Jonas Mcclung
Dylan Monagan
Sofia Napolitano
Jeremy Omens
Samir Patel
Eddie Prikos
Sullivan Richards
Adrian Sokol
Frank Tubikanec
Jerry Tubikanec
Luciano Zarzuela
Lorenzo Zarzuela
Leonardo Zarzuela

PeeWee 2

First practice: Sunday 3/19 8:45 am at Glenview

Aaron Berk
Benjamin Cesario
Ryker Conton
Padraig Costigan
William Ephrem
William Higgins
Kian Jester
Patrick Kelly
Jake Lampert West
Micky Maher
Joseph Mcpartland
Ryan Moore
Thomas Pichla
Adam Sokol
Nicholas Stach
Jack Stelter
Benjamin Stesal
Alek Troncoso
Ryan Zitlow

Bantams

2004 Team

First practice: Saturday 3/18 5:10 pm at Glenview

Owen Almburg
Jason Ban
Finn Boland
Jackson Crosby
Beckett Doyle
Charlie Emme
Dominic Emme
Dominic Grimaldi
Jackson Hill
Nicholas Ho
Aryaan Merchant
Maximo Poretto
Nicholas Poulos
Nicholas Rudolph
Bryan Scheffler
Bradley Southwood
Lucas Winger

2003 Team

First practice: Sunday 3/19 9:55 am at Glenview

William Ahne
Quinten Biedermann
Brian Biehl
Quinlan Carpenter
Kellen Christopher
Parker Davidson
Carter Erickson
Ramon Gonzalez
Alicia Kim
Thomas Komosa
Nicholas Mathurin
William Papalas
Nate Sondag
Lucas Starzomski
Danny Sullivan
Brendan Summerhill
Jeffrey Tantillo

Bantam 1

First session: Monday 3/20, 8:20 pm skills at Glenview

Grant Adams
Thomas Aralis
Samantha Clark
Collin Davis
Nicholas Davis
Duke Diesing
Maximus Evanoff
Kyle Everson
Iwo Gesing
Josh Greenberg-Goldsmith
Noah Greenberg-Goldsmith
Max Greenlee
Kyle Hanlon
Liam Hennessy
Connor Mathias
Nicholas Parikh
Patrick Patterson
Jason Perkins
Alessia Zorn

Bantam 2

First session: Monday 3/20, 8:20 pm skills at Glenview

Constantine Arvanitis
Anthony Bencivenga
Maxwell Benjamin
Aidan Buchanan
Thomas Casey
Wyatt Fink
Andrew Galfield
John Gemignani
Ethan Holmes
Nicholas Jankey
Cole Klingler
Henry Ladewski
Dylan Levin
Matt Meyer
Zachary Permanian
Nykolas Rekasius
Connor Schaffer
Gannon Schram
Preston Scully

Tag(s): Home  Squirt  PeeWee  Bantam  Girls