The Glenview Stars are proud to announce the following rosters for the 2014-15 season. Welcome to the Glenview Stars!
If your name doesn't appear below or you have any questions, please contact Hockey Director Sylvain Turcotte.
Glenview Stars Hockey Director
First Practices:
Saturday, Sept. 13, 8-9:20 p.m. at North Shore Ice Arena
Sunday, Sept. 14, 4-5:10 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Joe Carvatta
Ryan Clune
Tyler Eshkenazi
Nathan Feit
Alec Fuglem
Matthew Gale
Oliver Harman
Jake Harris
Steven Hill
Mike Masserelli
James Mullaney
Jacob Osterkorn
Zeayan Parikh
Louis Pastor
Bryan Rose
Frankie Saliba
Bryan Strampel
Sean Thomas
Edmund Torsky
First Practices:
Saturday, Sept. 6, 4:30-5:40 p.m. in Buffalo Grove
Sunday, Sept. 7, 4-5:10 p.m. in Buffalo Grove
Michael Arkus
Daniel Bartelt
Stephen Bendewald
Thomas Choe
Matthew Coletta
Declan Darcy
Collin Garrett
Nicolas Koster
Thomas Lundal
Connor Monagan
Terrence Moran
Brian O'Connor
Mark Olzewski
EJ Reisinger
Daniel Romm
Andy Sirakides
Evan Wurzbacher
First Practice:
Sunday, Sept. 7, 9:50-11:20 a.m. in Buffalo Grove
Jack Amrol
Hayden Beck
Ian Carpenter
Glynn Elliott IV
Maxwell Gracer
Raymond Hart
Daniel Huber
Paul Kruchten
Jack Leiser
Colten Ludwick
Jimmy Nelles
Jack Nimrod
Michael Reardon
Matt Schauwecker
Charles Secor
Cole Shane
Sean Wagner
Connor Wall
First Practices:
Friday, Sept. 12 at 8:10-9:40 p.m. at Glenview Ice Center
Saturday, Sept. 13 at 4:30-5:40 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Sunday, Sept. 14 at 6:45 p.m. at Glenview Ice Center
Alex Ban
Matthew Barrett
Daniel Dababneh
Jack Determann
Alec Favia
Clayton Finzer
Zach Fishman
Daniel Fogarty
Nico Lavalle
Teddy Maiorca
Gavin Miller
Jack O'Brien
Dylan Schaffer
Max Slavin
Arthur Sosin
Ben Stannard
Alan Tokarsky
Max Winger
First Practices:
Wednesday, Sept. 10 at 8:05 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Friday, Sept. 12 at 7:30 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Saturday Sept. 13 at 11:50-1:15 p.m. at Glenview Ice Center
William Ahne
Ibrahim Arifi
Nicolas Botvinik
Nicholas Chiappetta
James Gorman
Joey Kasch
Jack Herron
John Jarosz
Peter Lanscioni
Daniel McKay
John Panos
Anthony Papalas
William Papalas
Nathan Sondag
Joey Speers
Brendan Summerhill
Joey Walker
First Practices:
Wednesday, Sept. 10 at 7:35 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Friday, Sept. 12 at 7:40-8:50 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Saturday Sept. 13 at 7:55-9:25 p.m. at Glenview Ice Center
Quinn Carpenter
Kellen Christopher
Owen Crouth
Parker Davidson
Remy Doyle
Carter Erickson
Landon Garrett
Andrew Gnospelius
Max Ibarra
Caleb Larsen
Nolan Newash
Daniel Pappas
Aidan Prikos
Jack Przybylo
Chris Schreiber
Danny Sullivan
Andreas Zorn
First Practices:
Thursday, Sept. 11 at 5:50 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Friday, Sept. 12 at 7:40-8:50 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Saturday, Sept. 13 at 8:10-9:20 am at Glenview Ice Center
Francesco Addante
Thomas Aralis
Maxim Arzumanov
Quinten Biedermann
Maximus Evanoff
Kyle Everson
Clark Garside
Annie Gifford
Tyler Iannucci
Alicia Kim
Bryan Kurpiewski
Tyler Malz
Gianna Miranda
Munkh-Od
Perry Pappas
Jake Stockbridge
Bobby Weiss
First Practices:
Thursday, Sept. 11 at 5:50 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Friday, Sept. 12 at 6:30 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Sunday, Sept. 14 at 11:50-1:15 p.m. at Glenview Ice Center
Michael Coduti
Kevin Connors
William Denten
Giorgi Gagua
Steven Giannakopoulos
Joshua Greenberg
Noah Greenberg
Hank Greenlee
Max Greenlee
George Lundal
Connor Mathias
Joseph Merkel
Caden Novak
Keaton Olds
Jake Orlowski
Nicholas Parikh
Emma Patterson
First Practices:
Friday, Sept. 12, 8:10-9:10 p.m. at Glenview Ice Center
Saturday, Sept. 13, 3:40-4:40 p.m. at West Meadows
Sunday, Sept. 14, 8:10-9:20 a.m. at Glenview Ice Center
Jack Ahne
Ryan Cowen
Beckett Doyle
Anthony Emme
Dominic Emme
Liam Finegan
Dominic Grimaldi
Jackson Hill
Karlynne Kolssak
Grant Loughran
James Reeder
Nicholas Rudolph
Justin Schneider
Brad Southwood
Joseph Zheng
First Practices:
Wednesday, Sept. 10 at 6:25 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Friday, Sept. 12 at 6:20 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Sunday, Sept. 14 at 10:20-11:20 am at Buffalo Grove
Owen Almburg
Jason Ban
Jimmy Benedetti
Brenden Brady
Maclean Cooney
Dani Friedman
Zack Friemuth
Jake Knieling
Benjamin Mann
Caden Michael
Sean Nutley
Patrick O'Gara
Ty Schreiber
Alejandra Ubarri
Grant Webster
Allessia Zorn
First Practices:
Wednesday, Sept. 10 at 6:25 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Friday, Sept. 12 at 6:20 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Saturday, Sept. 13 at 3:10 p.m. at West Meadows
Michael Ahlgrim
Dylan Biedermann
Owen Biedermann
Finn Boland
Luke Bouzas
Brooks Brown
Jackson Crosby
Carson Kaye
Kristina McKay
Jack Mulvey
Jake Papalas
Kyle Ramirez
Connor Schaffer
Will Stevens
Nick Tiesi
First Practices:
Wednesday, Sept. 10 at 6:25 p.m. at Glenview Ice Center
Friday, Sept. 12 at 6:30 p.m. at Buffalo Grove
Sunday, 9/15, 9:50 am at Buffalo Grove
Nicholas Albrecht
Anthony Bencivenga
Nate Bertler
Matthew Callaghan
Colin Davis
Nicholas Davis
Connor Jones
Natalia Lavalle
Trevor Leifel
Dylan Monagan
Noah Phillips
Ava Reisinger
Tanner Schmidt
Nolan Schmitt
Frank Tubikanec
Jerry Tubikanec
Tag(s): Home