Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Calendar News Photos Documents Sponsors Board Contact Apparel Search

Stars Spring Rosters Posted

03/23/2012, 4:00pm CDT
By Glenview Stars Staff

Rosters and Initial Practices Listed

Thank you to all players who tried out for a Glenview Stars spring team. Below are the team rosters and initial practice schedule. Congratulations!

If you have any questions, please contact the Glenview Stars hockey director at hockeydirector@glenviewstars.org.

Mite 1

CURLEY NICHOLAS
CWICK BROOKE
DOLBY MASON
DOYLE BECKETT
EMME CHARLIE
EMME DOMINIC
HO NICHOLAS
KEMPA NICHOLAS
PATTISON WILLIAM
REEDER JAMES
REKOSKE DANIEL
SCHNEIDER JUSTIN
SOUTHWOOD BRADLEY
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday practice 4:30 pm - NSIA
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 3:45-4:40 pm - NSIA studio

Mite 2

BAN JASON
COWEN RYAN
ELSBREE COLE
EMME ANTHONY
FINEGAN WILLIAM
FORD BENJAMIN
HILL JACKSON
LOUGHRAN GRANT
MANN BENJAMIN
MICHAEL CADEN
POULOS NICHOLAS
RUDOLPH NICHOLAS
SCHRAM GANNON
WINGER LUCAS
2012-03-25 Sunday practice 8:45 am - Glenview
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-03-30 Friday practice 6:00-7:00 pm - NSIA studio
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 11:05 am - Glenview

Mite 3

AHNE JACK
BARR MICK
BROWN HANNAH
FRIEDMAN DANIELLE
GRASSANO NICHOLAS
KNIELING JAKE
KOLSSAK KARLYNNE
MERCHANT ARYAAN
MULVEY JOHN
NUTLEY SEAN
ROKOSH WILLIAM
SCHREIBER TY
TERESI PETER
ZHENG JOEY
2012-03-25 Sunday practice 9:55 am - Glenview
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday practice 4:00 pm - NSIA
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 9:55 am - Glenview

Mite 4

AHLGRIM MICHAEL
BERK AARON
BROWN ADEN
COONEY MACLEAN
DIESING MEI
JAMES ANDREW
LAVALLE NATALIA
MITCHELL DANNY
RVIA NIKHIL
SCHAFFER CONNOR
TUBIKANEC FRANKIE
TUBIKANEC JERRY
WALKER SAMUEL
ZIGMOND ZACHARY
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 9:55 am - Glenview
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-03-31 Saturday practice 8:45 am - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 2:40-3:35 pm - NSIA studio

Squirt 1

ARIFI IBRAHIM
CHIAPPETTA NICHOLAS
DAUL GRAYDEN
DELOSS FORD
JAROSZ JOHN
MAKUH KYLIE
MEDINA LANCE
MIRKA OWEN
MUSICK COLE
PAPALAS ANTHONY
PUGLIESE DANIEL
TAULIEN TREVOR
THOMAS ALEXANDRA
WALKER JOSEPH
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 8:45 am - Glenview
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-29 Thursday practice 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 12:15 pm - Glenview

Squirt 2

BOTVINNIK NICOLAS
CARPENTER QUINLAN
DENTEN WILLIAM
DOYLE REMINGTON
ERSOY BRAXTON
IANNUCCI TYLER
IBARRA MAX
KEATING JEFFREY
LANSCIONI PETER
MAKUH JIMMY
PANOS JOHN
POULOS DEMETRIOS
SALEMI SAMUEL
SCHREIBER CHRISTOPHER
STEIN MICHAEL
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 5:40 pm - Glenview
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-29 Thursday practice 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 11:05 am - Glenview

Squirt 3

ABRAMOV BEN
AHNE ELIZABETH
CHRISTOPHER KELLEN
CROUTH OWEN
ERICKSON CARTER
GARSIDE CLARK
GERN ALEXANDER
GNOSPELIUS ANDREW
HURLEY JACKSON
LARSON CALEB
LIEBERMAN ALEX
LIEBERMAN MAX
MATHIAS CONNOR
PAPALAS WILLIAM
PAPPAS DANIEL
PRZYBYLO JACK
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 5:40 pm - Glenview
2012-03-26 Monday roll practice 4:00 pm - NSIA
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 8:45 am - Glenview

Squirt 4 Blue

ADDANTE FRANCESCO
CIERO JOSEPH
DAVIDSON PARKER
ENG CHRISTOPHER
EVERSON KYLE
HAMELIN JOSHUA
LAWLER JAMES
MORRIS ANTHONY
OHARA PATRICK
OLDS KEATON
PALKOVIC DAVID
PASEK MICHAEL
PATEL MAXIMILIAN
PERMANIAN ZACHARY
ROKOSH STEVEN
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 8:45 am - Glenview
2012-03-26 Monday roll practice 4:30 pm - NSIA
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 8:45 am - Glenview

Squirt 4 Red

ARZUMANOV MAXIM
ASTON LILLIAN
BAUER MICHAEL
BRADY LIAM
CRIST ISABELLA
DECHIN MIJIDDORJ MUNKH-OD
GARRETT LANDON
KURPIEWSKI BRYAN
MAIORCA ANTHONY
NOVAK CADEN
PASTOR ANTHONY
PRIKOS AIDAN
ROCHE FAITH
SCHULER JUSTIN
WEISS BOBBY
ZEBELL III JOHN
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 9:55 am - Glenview
2012-03-27 Tuesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-31 Saturday practice 8:45 am - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 9:55 am - Glenview

PeeWee 1

BUTI SAMUEL
CATALDO LILY
DILLON PATRICK
ELLIOTT IV GLYNN
FINEGAN KAELA
GARRETT COLIN
HERD SARAH
HUBER DANIEL
KNUPP EDWARD
KOSTER NICOLAS
LEISER JACK
MITCHELL WILLIAM
NIMROD JACK
PARMA MATTHEW
SCHAUWECKER MATTHEW
STEVENS DYLAN
THOMAS BENJAMIN
2012-03-25 Sunday practice 5:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview

PeeWee 2

ABRAMOV MAX
ARKUS MICHAEL
BENDEWALD STEPHEN
CANDRA BRETT
CARPENTER IAN
CWICK GRANT
FAVIA ALEC
FOGARTY DANIEL
JENSEN HANNAH
KRUEGER NICHOLAS
LAVALLE NICO
LIKER JULIAN
LUGO RACHEL
MONAGAN CONNOR
PERRI MASON
SCHAFFER DYLAN
SECOR CHARLES
2012-03-25 Sunday practice 9:55 am - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-03-29 Thursday practice 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 5:35 pm - Glenview

PeeWee 3

ADAMS CHRISTIAN
BAN ALEXANDER
BARTELT DANNY
COHEN NATHAN
COLETTA MATTHEW
GRAY SAM
JACKSON BENJAMIN
KRUCHTEN PAUL
MAIORCA TEDDY
MILLER GAVIN
MITCHELL CONOR
PINEY MARCEL
POULOS KATERINA
ROMM DANIEL
SEIDEN NOAH
VANCO TYLER
WALL CONNOR
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 6:50 pm - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-03-31 Saturday practice 9:55 am - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 5:35 pm - Glenview

PeeWee 4

BROWN EDDIE
DAWSON HANLEY
DETERMANN JOHN
EASTMAN EDWARD
KURLAND ANDREW
LO RYAN
LODAREK SEAN
LOVISETTO JON
MASSARELLI SANDRO
OTWELL KALEN
PAXSON CHARLIE
SHAMPINE JACK
SOSIN ARTHUR
WEATHERHEAD PETER
WINGER MAXIMILIAN
WITTENSTEIN HANNAH
2012-03-24 Saturday practice 6:50 pm - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday skills 6:25 pm - Glenview
2012-03-31 Saturday practice 11:05 am - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 12:15 pm - Glenview

Bantam 1

BAUTISTA NOEL
BECK MATTHEW
BRACZKO PATRICK
CROUTH SEAMUS
ENG AUSTIN
GLYNN DANIEL
HENNELLY JOHN
HOURIHANE PIERCE
HUBER WILLIAM
KAHHAT RAMSEY
KOERNER WESLEY
KOFF HARRISON
LYNCH JAMES
MILLING BENJAMIN
MUNGER JAMES
ZERA BRETT
2012-03-25 Sunday practice 12:15 pm - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-31 Saturday practice 5:35 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 3:15 pm - Glenview

Bantam 2

ABRAMS DYLAN
CARASOTTI JOHN JACK
HARRIS DECLAN
HUYLER WILLIAM
LEISER MATTHEW
MAGLARIS SPIRO
MARINIC EMMETT
MASLOSKI CHRISTOPHER
PANOS FRANK
PASTOR LOUIS
QUILICI JOSEPH
REDA ANTHONY
ROCHFORD COLIN
WARD TIMOTHY
YOUNG MARK
ZYGMUNT PAUL
2012-03-25 Sunday practice 5:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-31 Saturday practice 12:15 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 3:15 pm - Glenview

Bantam 3-4

ABRAHAM BEN
ABU-HASHIM AMJAD
BOLAND KYLE
CHARALAB NICHOLAS
CRIST JOSEPH
DALY CAMERON
FUGLEM ALEC
JACKSON THOMAS
KALISH JUSTIN
KELLY DANIEL
MASSARELLI MIKE
MCCABE PATRICK
MCNARY PATRICK
NOLL JOSHUA
PARIKH ZEAYEN
PITZAFERRO MICHAEL
ROSE BRYAN
SENNETT MATTHEW
SHARP NOAH
SKWERES MATTHEW
STARSHAK MICHAEL
WUJKOWSKI CONRAD
ZIDRON TYLER

The Bantam 3-4 team will be playing Bantam A2 and Bantam B (16 games). Every player will play a minimum of 10 games and will get to play at least 2 games at the A2 level.

2012-03-25 Sunday practice 11:05 am - Glenview
2012-03-28 Wednesday skills 7:35 pm - Glenview
2012-03-31 Saturday practice 3:15 pm - Glenview
2012-04-01 Sunday practice 4:25 pm - Glenview

Tag(s): Home